2806 Bobo Section Rd Hazel Green, AL 35750
Estimated Value: $133,659 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Bobo Section Rd, Hazel Green, AL 35750 and is currently estimated at $152,915, approximately $159 per square foot. 2806 Bobo Section Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hazel Green Elementary School, Meridianville Middle School, and Hazel Green High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Bryant Billy Ray
Bought by
Flynt Maranda Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Bates Janice and Painter Reva
Bought by
Flynt Maranda Ann and Bryant Bill Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynt Maranda Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Flynt Maranda Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $9,120 | $4,200 | $4,920 |
| 2024 | $272 | $8,900 | $4,200 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $264 | $8,900 | $4,200 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $188 | $6,660 | $2,400 | $4,260 |
| 2021 | $172 | $6,200 | $2,400 | $3,800 |
| 2020 | $162 | $5,930 | $2,400 | $3,530 |
| 2019 | $157 | $5,800 | $2,400 | $3,400 |
| 2018 | $141 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $141 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $141 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $141 | $5,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $140 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map