D
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Debra Ware
TLS Properties
(979) 402-4465
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $317,000
Two bedroom, 1 bathroom home. Water, garbage, pest control, and lawn care provided. Section 8 housing vouchers are accepted at this location. Pets are welcome.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Bernard L | -- | University Title Company | |
| A4e Properties | -- | Aggieland Title Co | |
| Alford Landon | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $98,310 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Santiago | -- | University Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Bernard L | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | A4e Properties | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Santiago | $94,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Rented | $775 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Rent | $775 | +55.0% | -- |
| 07/28/2021 07/28/21 | Rented | $500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | For Rent | $500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/28/2020 04/28/20 | Rented | $500 | -25.9% | -- |
| 03/29/2020 03/29/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | For Rent | $675 | +3.8% | -- |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | For Rent | $650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | Rented | $650 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,777 | $240,000 | $43,000 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $4,777 | $242,000 | $38,500 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $257,268 | $38,500 | $218,768 |
| 2022 | $4,586 | $209,122 | $35,000 | $174,122 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $176,961 | $35,000 | $141,961 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $178,144 | $35,000 | $143,144 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $139,190 | $25,000 | $114,190 |
| 2018 | $2,436 | $99,220 | $25,000 | $74,220 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $94,740 | $25,000 | $69,740 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $91,570 | $25,000 | $66,570 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $96,070 | $25,000 | $71,070 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $94,980 | $25,000 | $69,980 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Debra Ware
TLS Properties
(979) 402-4465
11 Total Sales
G
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Garrett Hallmark
TLS Properties
(979) 595-4725
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Christopher Newsome
AZURE SKY REALTY, LLC
(979) 324-4076
30 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Daphne Ware
Reveille Realty
(210) 487-9900
17 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25000072
APN: 21761
Ask me questions while you tour the home.