NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $242,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
3,014 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2022

Last sale price $220,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,571 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Stop and check this 2 bedroom with 2 full baths in the desired zip code of Henderson 89074.
Security screen doors, good size bedrooms and laundry room inside the unit. Enjoy the back porch with views over the landscape, pool, lots of parking, tennis courts, clubhouse, near some of the BEST in shopping. While driving through the complex be sure and go see the tennis courts. This complex includes tennis courts, pool and clubhouse.
Great area very near the cross streets of Windmill & Eastern.
Convenient to Raiders Stadium, Raider's practice Arena, Silver Knights Arena, Strip, Airport, The District, Near restaurants, and convenient access to 215

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gio Garcia

Simply Vegas Brokerage Phone: 702-640-0101 License #S.0178850 Listed on: 08/12/2022

Simply Vegas

Last Buyer's Agent

Denise Gubler

Signature Real Estate Group License #S.0052803

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $511

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $265 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Detached Carport Space

Overview

  • Association fees include management, ground maintenance
  • East Bridge Gardens Association, Phone Number (702) 851-7660
  • Eastbridge Gardens Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$511

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

3,014 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$265 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0692
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Subdivision Name: Eastbridge Gardens
  • Directions: From 215 & Eastern, North on Eastern, R on Bluegrass Lane, R on Carntion, L on Daisy, Home will be on your right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1982
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Attribution Contact: 702-640-0101
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1982

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1144.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association #2 Fee: 265.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: East Bridge Gardens
  • Phone: 702-851-7660
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roberts Aggie,Roberts Aggie
  • High School: Silverado
  • Middle Or Junior School: Schofield Jack Lund

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3016.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Multi-Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 511.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Stubbs and Stubbs Jennifer
Bought by
Stubbs Dallin
Current Estimated Value
$234,056

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2022
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-7.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2019
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Pjih Llc
Bought by
Ramirez Elizabeth E and The Elizabeth E Ramirez Revocable Trust
Seller's Agent
Pamela Beaulieu
Realty ONE Group, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Gio Garcia
Simply Vegas
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$165,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,100
-12.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.34%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Pjih Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Parker Joan M
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Escobar Olga
Bought by
Parker Joan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Knisley Brian David
Bought by
Escobar Olga

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,625
Interest Rate
5.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Henkens John H and Henkens Judy N
Bought by
Knisley Brian David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,503
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1993
Sold by
Andersen Kenneth L and Andersen Henry
Bought by
Fowler J W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stubbs Dallin $220,900 None Listed On Document
Stubbs Stephen $220,000 First American Title
Ramirez Elizabeth E $165,900 Roc Title
Pjih Llc $55,000 Noble Title
Us Bank National Association $59,437 Servicelink
Parker Joan M $185,500 Fidelity National Title
Escobar Olga -- Fidelity National Title
Escobar Olga $97,500 Stewart Title
Knisley Brian David $79,900 Old Republic Title Company
Fowler J W $60,000 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Parker Joan M $148,400
Previous Owner Escobar Olga $92,625
Previous Owner Knisley Brian David $77,503
Previous Owner Fowler J W $48,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/08/2022 11/08/22 Sold $220,000 -7.9% $192 / Sq Ft
10/09/2022 10/09/22 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2022 08/12/22 For Sale $239,000 +44.1% $209 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Sold $165,900 -12.2% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2019 03/11/19 For Sale $189,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $694 $37,626 $21,350 $16,276
2025 $642 $37,001 $20,300 $16,701
2024 $595 $37,001 $20,300 $16,701
2023 $595 $40,389 $24,500 $15,889
2022 $552 $34,283 $19,355 $14,928
2021 $511 $33,577 $18,900 $14,677
2020 $472 $33,668 $18,900 $14,768
2019 $442 $27,492 $12,600 $14,892
2018 $422 $22,759 $8,050 $14,709
2017 $644 $22,202 $7,000 $15,202
2016 $396 $21,237 $5,600 $15,637
2015 $394 $18,690 $4,200 $14,490
2014 $382 $12,786 $3,850 $8,936

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2427667

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 177-12-410-140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.