2806 Dover Dr Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $347,501 - $428,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Dover Dr, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $385,125, approximately $222 per square foot. 2806 Dover Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and Norfolk Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Pile Michael J and Pile Deann K
Bought by
Curran John J and Curran Carol A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran John J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $296,397 | $22,581 | $273,816 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $291,666 | $18,118 | $273,548 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $276,182 | $18,118 | $258,064 |
| 2022 | $4,607 | $248,532 | $18,118 | $230,414 |
| 2021 | $4,246 | $229,507 | $18,118 | $211,389 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $229,507 | $18,118 | $211,389 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $213,849 | $18,118 | $195,731 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $213,849 | $18,118 | $195,731 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $201,044 | $18,118 | $182,926 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $187,892 | $16,933 | $170,959 |
| 2015 | $3,542 | $187,892 | $16,933 | $170,959 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $179,751 | $16,933 | $162,818 |
| 2013 | $3,389 | $169,099 | $16,933 | $152,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map