$539,900

2806 Eagle Creek Dr Unit C19 Kingwood, TX 77345

Estimated payment $3,879/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,417 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully updated custom home by Marilyn O’Connor, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Sand Creek Village. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a functional layout w/ a private study, formal dining, & spacious living areas. Kitchen opens seamlessly to main living space, ideal for everyday living & entertaining. Upstairs features a large game room & two full bathrooms, while the downstairs private primary suite offers comfort and privacy. Rich architectural details include hardwood flooring, custom built-ins, & inviting front and back porches. Updates include a new roof (2022), full gutter replacement w/ LeafGuard system (2026), interior & exterior paint, updated fixtures & appliances, & exterior electrical system replacement (2025). Situated on a generous lot w/ mature landscaping, property also features front & back sprinkler systems & detached storage unit. Zoned to highly rated Kingwood schools w/ convenient to greenbelt trails, shopping, dining, & everyday conveniences.

Listing Agent

Mia Kathy Sylvester

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands License #0662328 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,473

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 10,640 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $41 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,417 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include recreation facilities
  • Kam Association, Phone Number (281) 359-1102
  • Built by Marilyn O'Conner
  • Sand Creek Village Sec 01 Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,473

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

10,640 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$41 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2443
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Sand Creek Village Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Insulation
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-719-031-0021
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 3417.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Entry/Foyer, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Marilyn O'Conner
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community
  • Association Fee: 495.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: KAM
  • Phone: 281-359-1102
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: DEERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 29 - Humble
  • High School: KINGWOOD HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: RIVERWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11473.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,356 $486,266 $99,200 $387,066
2024 $9,356 $496,614 $99,200 $397,414
2023 $9,356 $453,367 $44,640 $408,727
2022 $8,839 $405,887 $44,640 $361,247
2021 $8,407 $348,488 $44,640 $303,848
2020 $8,018 $295,774 $44,640 $251,134
2019 $8,770 $307,570 $44,640 $262,930
2018 $4,101 $294,771 $44,640 $250,131
2017 $8,399 $294,771 $44,640 $250,131
2016 $8,568 $300,684 $44,640 $256,044
2015 $8,819 $313,300 $44,640 $268,660
2014 $8,819 $342,674 $44,640 $298,034
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $539,900 +16.1% $158 / Sq Ft
02/28/2022 02/28/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/09/2022 02/09/22 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2022 01/09/22 For Sale $465,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Shaddock & Associates Pc
Vendors Lien -- Stewart Title
Vendors Lien -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Vendors Lien -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Trustee Deed $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $427,121 FHA
Previous Owner $263,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $226,300 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $180,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $33,900 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 48140213

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1147190310021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.