2806 Elnora St Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $511,811 - $584,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Elnora St, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $540,953, approximately $327 per square foot. 2806 Elnora St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock View Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Sheehan Patrick James and Scalese Janet Marie
Bought by
Sheehan Patrick James and Sheehan Patrick James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Sheehan Patrick James and Scalese Janet Marie
Bought by
Sheehan Patrick James and Scalese Janet Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Sheehan Patrick J
Bought by
Sheehan Patrick J Et Al Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2005
Sold by
Sheehan Patrick J
Bought by
Sheehan Patrick J Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheehan Patrick James | -- | None Available | |
| Sheehan Patrick James | -- | None Available | |
| Sheehan Patrick J Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| Sheehan Patrick J Et Al Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $446,300 | $178,400 | $267,900 |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $425,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $404,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $383,500 | $178,400 | $205,100 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $367,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,682 | $351,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $335,000 | $163,200 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $3,344 | $325,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $316,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,148 | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map