2806 Fox Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $301,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Fox Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $305,474, approximately $243 per square foot. 2806 Fox Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Fishbone 2806 Llc
Bought by
J & M On Lagrange Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Papadopoulos Gregory John
Bought by
Fishbone 2806 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Papadopoulos Gregory John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2013
Sold by
Morgan Jayne
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Shapiro Ronald G
Bought by
Morgan Jayne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage