2806 N Meridian Rd Hudson, MI 49247
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 N Meridian Rd, Hudson, MI 49247 and is currently estimated at $211,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 2806 N Meridian Rd is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Addison Elementary School, Addison Middle School, and Addison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Dawson Jerry W
Bought by
Schutte Jeffrey R and Schutte Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Dawson Jerry W
Bought by
Schutte Jeffrey R and Schutte Judith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schutte Jeffrey R | $20,000 | -- | |
| Schutte Jeffrey R | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $121,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $651 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $94,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $75,400 | $0 | $0 |