2806 NE 29th St Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $5,481,358
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,974
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 NE 29th St, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $3,631,119, approximately $913 per square foot. 2806 NE 29th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Norcrest Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Lhp2800 Llc
Bought by
Brown Lisa M and The Paul F Brown 2021 Irrevoca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Lisa M | $3,950,000 | Rtc Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $70,831 | $3,985,640 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $70,831 | $3,880,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $3,771,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $68,638 | $3,661,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $65,091 | $3,555,000 | $285,000 | $3,270,000 |
| 2021 | $5,447 | $285,000 | $285,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,230 | $285,000 | $285,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,401 | $579,160 | $285,000 | $294,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map