2806 Parker Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $594,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2806 Parker Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $558,284, approximately $328 per square foot. 2806 Parker Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Sorto Diego and Garmendez Ana G
Bought by
Garmendez Orellan Ana G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Sorto Diego
Bought by
Sorto Diego and Garmendez Ana G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Sorto Diego
Bought by
Sorto Diego
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Sorto Diego
Bought by
Sorto Diego and Garmendez Ana G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Mario C and Rodriguez Catalina
Bought by
Sorto Diego
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Mario C and Rodriguez Catalina
Bought by
Sorto Diego
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Gregorio Jose I
Bought by
Rodriguez Mario C and Rodriguez Catalina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garmendez Orellan Ana G | -- | Attorney | |
| Sorto Diego | -- | -- | |
| Sorto Diego | -- | -- | |
| Sorto Diego | -- | -- | |
| Sorto Diego | -- | -- | |
| Sorto Diego | -- | -- | |
| Sorto Diego | $259,900 | -- | |
| Sorto Diego | $259,900 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Mario C | $198,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,881 | $474,000 | $174,800 | $299,200 |
| 2024 | $5,881 | $447,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,859 | $420,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $394,100 | $174,800 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $3,951 | $382,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,951 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $359,000 | $159,700 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $3,466 | $332,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $305,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $278,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $276,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $273,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map