28063 River's Edge St Wilder, ID 83676
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $739,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,885
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28063 River's Edge St, Wilder, ID 83676 and is currently estimated at $695,719, approximately $369 per square foot. 28063 River's Edge St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Homedale Elementary School, Homedale Middle School, and Homedale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Partington Kevin J
Bought by
Culley Robert D and Culley Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$572,423
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Batt Douglas G
Bought by
Batt Janice K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Partington Teresa and Partington Kevin J
Bought by
Batt Douglas George and Partington Kevin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,500
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Waters Edge Investors Llc and Partington Teresa
Bought by
Partington Kevin and Thomas Ronald S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culley Robert D | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Batt Janice K | -- | -- | |
| Batt Douglas George | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Batt Douglas G | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Partington Kevin | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culley Robert D | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Batt Douglas George | $188,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Partington Kevin | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $681,680 | $226,180 | $455,500 |
| 2024 | $3,138 | $651,380 | $226,180 | $425,200 |
| 2023 | $2,538 | $559,980 | $181,180 | $378,800 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $565,080 | $201,480 | $363,600 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $442,180 | $85,380 | $356,800 |
| 2020 | $2,429 | $329,480 | $70,180 | $259,300 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $320,460 | $70,160 | $250,300 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $158 | $12,050 | $12,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map