Estimated Value: $474,201 - $621,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Alder Berry Blvd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $521,050, approximately $236 per square foot. 2807 Alder Berry Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Wang Liang and He Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,500
Outstanding Balance
$241,381
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Liang | $367,600 | Calatlantic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Liang | $271,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,644 | $417,340 | $60,000 | $357,340 |
| 2025 | $7,644 | $422,460 | $60,000 | $362,460 |
| 2024 | $6,553 | $405,220 | $60,000 | $345,220 |
| 2023 | $6,553 | $379,243 | $60,000 | $319,243 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $328,042 | $60,000 | $268,042 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $312 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map