2807 Bay Dr Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $2,344,241
Studio
--
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$1,598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Bay Dr, Sparrows Point, MD 21219 and is currently estimated at $1,102,310, approximately $1,597 per square foot. 2807 Bay Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chesapeake Terrace Elementary School, Sparrows Point Middle School, and Sparrows Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
2801 Bay Drive Llc
Bought by
Bay Drive Capital And Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
2801 Bay Drive Llc
Bought by
Bay Drive Capital And Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bay Drive Capital And Development Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Bay Drive Capital And Development Llc | $700,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bay Drive Capital And Development Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $327,000 | $327,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $277,000 | $277,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $227,000 | $227,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $227,000 | $227,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $227,000 | $227,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $305,200 | $227,000 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $4,008 | $305,200 | $227,000 | $78,200 |
| 2018 | $3,980 | $305,200 | $227,000 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $307,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map