2807 Bethune Rd Bethune, SC 29009
Estimated Value: $75,804 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Bethune Rd, Bethune, SC 29009 and is currently estimated at $140,451, approximately $195 per square foot. 2807 Bethune Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bethune Elementary School, North Central Middle School, and North Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Boan Gerald Wayne
Bought by
Caulder Cindy Boan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Ann Boan Barbara
Bought by
Boan Gerald Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Boan Barbara Ann
Bought by
Boan Gerald Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Melton Lula Mae
Bought by
Melton Lula S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caulder Cindy Boan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boan Gerald Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Boan Gerald Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Melton Lula S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226 | $27,200 | $10,000 | $17,200 |
| 2024 | $584 | $27,200 | $10,000 | $17,200 |
| 2023 | $244 | $27,200 | $10,000 | $17,200 |
| 2022 | $241 | $27,200 | $10,000 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $222 | $27,200 | $10,000 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $170 | $24,200 | $7,000 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $29 | $24,200 | $7,000 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $80 | $24,200 | $7,000 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $24,200 | $7,000 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,700 | $5,900 | $800 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,700 | $5,900 | $800 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map