2807 Bryan Bellevue Ave Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Bryan Bellevue Ave, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $224,068, approximately $176 per square foot. 2807 Bryan Bellevue Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Twin Ridge Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Nichols Timothy and Nichols Jamie
Bought by
Nichols Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,777
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$173,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Nichols Timothy and Nichols Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,291
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Commercial Federal Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1999
Sold by
Johansen Erik J and Johansen Melissa B
Bought by
Carl Andrew T and Carl Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,950
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Timothy | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Nichols Timothy | -- | Suburban Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Hud | -- | F/C Title Services Llc | |
| Commercial Federal Bank | $92,103 | F/C Title Services Llc | |
| Carl Andrew T | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nichols Timothy | $80,500 | |
| Closed | Nichols Timothy | $83,291 | |
| Previous Owner | Carl Andrew T | $81,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,725 | $167,951 | $35,000 | $132,951 |
| 2024 | $3,030 | $156,201 | $32,500 | $123,701 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $143,515 | $30,000 | $113,515 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $124,681 | $25,000 | $99,681 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $115,070 | $25,000 | $90,070 |
| 2020 | $2,437 | $111,658 | $25,000 | $86,658 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $105,221 | $25,000 | $80,221 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $100,726 | $21,000 | $79,726 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $96,189 | $21,000 | $75,189 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $94,559 | $21,000 | $73,559 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $90,086 | $21,000 | $69,086 |
| 2014 | $1,857 | $89,215 | $21,000 | $68,215 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,144 | $21,000 | $76,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map