2807 Devon Ave Medford, NY 11763
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Devon Ave, Medford, NY 11763 and is currently estimated at $535,675, approximately $415 per square foot. 2807 Devon Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Simonin Adrianne J
Bought by
Gharbaran Jagdesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,997
Outstanding Balance
$169,872
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,803
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Simonin Henry and Simonin Adrianne J
Bought by
Simonin Adrianne J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gharbaran Jagdesh | $278,500 | Mark Gershman | |
| Simonin Adrianne J | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |