2807 Grace St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
825
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Grace St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $126,820, approximately $153 per square foot. 2807 Grace St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Peetz Michael and Peetz Linda
Bought by
Enloe Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$55,753
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Morton Marie H
Bought by
Perkins Sophie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enloe Darlene | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Perkins Sophie | $92,900 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enloe Darlene | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $936 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $21,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $22,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,919 | $21,500 | $3,300 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map