2807 Oakland Dr Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $230,936
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Oakland Dr, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $221,484, approximately $98 per square foot. 2807 Oakland Dr is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,950 | $209,984 | $24,096 | $185,888 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $95,518 | $16,000 | $79,518 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $95,518 | $16,000 | $79,518 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $95,518 | $16,000 | $79,518 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $95,518 | $16,000 | $79,518 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $95,518 | $16,000 | $79,518 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $95,518 | $16,000 | $79,518 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $95,518 | $16,000 | $79,518 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $95,518 | $16,000 | $79,518 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,780 | $16,000 | $105,780 |
| 2013 | $1,821 | $121,780 | $16,000 | $105,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $121,780 | $16,000 | $105,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map