2807 Sapling Cir Wilmington, NC 28411
Estimated Value: $275,572 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 Sapling Cir, Wilmington, NC 28411 and is currently estimated at $299,393, approximately $260 per square foot. 2807 Sapling Cir is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Murrayville Elementary School, Emma B. Trask Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Myers Robert
Bought by
Jablonski Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Jablonski Gerald W
Bought by
Jablonski Sara L and Myers Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Jablonski Sara
Bought by
Jablonski Gerald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Wehner Susan F
Bought by
Jablonski Gerald W and Jablonski Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,630
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Temple Terrell Steven W and Temple Terrell Elizabeth Barrett
Bought by
Wehner Charles R and Wehner Susan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Southern Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Terrell Steven W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Coastal Carolina Dev Inc
Bought by
Southern Homebuilders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1988
Sold by
Sunram Inc
Bought by
Coastal Carolina Dev Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jablonski Sarah L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jablonski Sara L | $134,000 | Crown Title Corporation | |
| Jablonski Gerald W | -- | None Available | |
| Jablonski Gerald W | $173,000 | None Available | |
| Wehner Charles R | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Terrell Steven W | $103,500 | -- | |
| Southern Homebuilders Inc | $152,000 | -- | |
| Coastal Carolina Dev Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jablonski Sara L | $127,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Jablonski Gerald W | $166,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Jablonski Gerald W | $163,630 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $318,000 | $122,600 | $195,400 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $207,400 | $75,300 | $132,100 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $207,400 | $75,300 | $132,100 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $207,400 | $75,300 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $867 | $137,100 | $45,000 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $867 | $137,100 | $45,000 | $92,100 |
| 2018 | $867 | $137,100 | $45,000 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $888 | $137,100 | $45,000 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $924 | $133,400 | $45,000 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $859 | $133,400 | $45,000 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $844 | $133,400 | $45,000 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map