2807 W Doublegate Dr Albany, GA 31721
Doublegate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,365 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 W Doublegate Dr, Albany, GA 31721 and is currently estimated at $274,091, approximately $147 per square foot. 2807 W Doublegate Dr is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Merry Acres Middle School, and Westover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Williams Horace A and Williams Vickie
Bought by
Willis Michael L and Willis Christie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Velez Miguel
Bought by
Williams Horace A and Williams Vickie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1993
Sold by
Yeoman Goode Bunkley
Bought by
Velez Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Sold by
Professional Invest
Bought by
Yeoman Goode Bunkley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1977
Bought by
Professional Inv Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Michael L | $156,500 | -- | |
| Williams Horace A | $149,900 | -- | |
| Velez Miguel | $119,000 | -- | |
| Yeoman Goode Bunkley | $118,300 | -- | |
| Professional Inv Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,342 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $2,695 | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,000 | $12,000 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $66,400 | $10,400 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map