Estimated Value: $296,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,549
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2807 W McGuffey St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $350,941, approximately $226 per square foot. 2807 W McGuffey St is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Aldrich Brandon Michael and Aldrich Lori Anne
Bought by
Aldrich Brandon Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldrich Brandon Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $40,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $37,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $37,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,273 | $36,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $36,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $30,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $30,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $30,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $30,890 | $0 | $0 |