28072 Harborton Rd Painter, VA 23420
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28072 Harborton Rd, Painter, VA 23420 and is currently estimated at $265,696, approximately $147 per square foot. 28072 Harborton Rd is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Pungoteague Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2003
Bought by
Nedeau Linda Robert F Mickiewicz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nedeau Linda Robert F Mickiewicz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $194,600 | $16,700 | $177,900 |
| 2024 | $942 | $194,600 | $16,700 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $894 | $150,200 | $16,700 | $133,500 |
| 2022 | $894 | $150,200 | $16,700 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $886 | $145,300 | $16,700 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $886 | $145,300 | $16,700 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $831 | $136,300 | $16,700 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $831 | $136,300 | $16,700 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $854 | $140,000 | $16,700 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $854 | $140,000 | $16,700 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $832 | $143,400 | $16,700 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $832 | $143,400 | $16,700 | $126,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,000 | $16,700 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map