28076 River Dr Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $268,042 - $431,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28076 River Dr, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $326,511, approximately $169 per square foot. 28076 River Dr is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Irrevocable Haddox Mary Belle and Irrevocable Mary Belle Haddox
Bought by
Appalachia Ohio Alliance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
Haddox Mary Belle and Haddox Howard
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Ross Mary B
Bought by
Haddox Mary B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appalachia Ohio Alliance | $115,000 | Attorney | |
| Irrevocable Haddox Mary Belle | -- | Attorney | |
| Parrett Bradley Eugene | -- | Attorney | |
| Irrevocable Haddox Mary Belle | -- | None Available | |
| Haddox Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $63,100 | $15,720 | $47,380 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $63,100 | $15,720 | $47,380 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $63,100 | $15,720 | $47,380 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $42,080 | $13,070 | $29,010 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $42,080 | $13,070 | $29,010 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $42,080 | $13,070 | $29,010 |
| 2019 | $669 | $35,540 | $12,490 | $23,050 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $35,540 | $12,490 | $23,050 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $35,540 | $12,490 | $23,050 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $34,330 | $12,800 | $21,530 |
| 2015 | $558 | $34,330 | $12,800 | $21,530 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $34,330 | $12,800 | $21,530 |
| 2013 | $1,149 | $34,330 | $12,800 | $21,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map