28077 Fox Fire Ln Shell Knob, MO 65747
Estimated Value: $321,845 - $545,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28077 Fox Fire Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747 and is currently estimated at $428,461, approximately $215 per square foot. 28077 Fox Fire Ln is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Darby George J and Darby Barbara
Bought by
Miller Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Mark A | -- | Barry County Abstract & Ttl |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $28,652 | $4,750 | $23,902 |
| 2024 | $13 | $26,486 | $4,750 | $21,736 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $26,486 | $4,750 | $21,736 |
| 2022 | $1,332 | $26,486 | $4,750 | $21,736 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $24,510 | $3,762 | $20,748 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $24,510 | $3,762 | $20,748 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $24,491 | $3,762 | $20,729 |
| 2016 | $973 | $21,983 | $3,553 | $18,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,983 | $3,553 | $18,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,983 | $3,553 | $18,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map