2808 Bear Fork Rd Eight Mile, AL 36613
North Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $33,000 - $73,000
Studio
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Bear Fork Rd, Eight Mile, AL 36613 and is currently estimated at $48,706, approximately $53 per square foot. 2808 Bear Fork Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Highpoint Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Scott Leon L
Bought by
Alabama Credit Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Scott Leon
Bought by
Scott Kelvin B and Scott Timothy T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Scott Katie
Bought by
Scott Leon and Scott Leon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alabama Credit Corporation | $4,848 | None Available | |
| Scott Kelvin B | $30,500 | None Available | |
| Scott Leon | $2,800 | Title Guaranty & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|