$644,990
$55K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,091/month

Total Views 10,260
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,178 Sq Ft
$296 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Bonus Room
  • Den
  • 0.34 Acre Lot
  • Furnished
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Move-in ready and powered by the sun - this exceptional pool home in Hammock Pointe checks every box, including RV parking with charging hook-up right in your own driveway! Enjoy true Florida living with FULLY owned and paid off solar panels that generate enough energy for virtually no electric bill. Every inch of this home has been meticulously cared for and thoughtfully upgraded, offering comfort, efficiency, and style in one beautiful package. Step inside to find high ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open layout that connects effortlessly to the outdoor living space. The retractable glass doors open wide to a screened lanai and sparkling pool area-perfect for entertaining or unwinding year-round. Major updates include a new pool (2018), solar installation (2019), new roof (2021), HVAC system (2019), energy-efficient windows (2020), and laminate wood flooring (2020)-over $115,000 in upgrades. The home's spacious kitchen, generous primary suite with spa-style bath, and private office make everyday living easy and inviting. Sitting on a .34-acre lot, there's ample space to relax, host, and park your RV with no concerns. Located just minutes from Lake Nona, Orlando International Airport, and local shops and restaurants, this Hammock Pointe gem offers an unbeatable blend of convenience, comfort, and energy independence.

Listing Agent

Luis Prado, Jr

La Rosa Realty Llc Listed on: 10/03/2025

La Rosa Realty Llc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,811

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• In Ground Pool
  • 14,985 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Empire Management Group Association
  • 34771 St Cloud (Magnolia Square) Community
  • Hammock Pointe Unit 3 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,811

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions To Property: Take Narcoossee Rd (CR-15) south toward Saint Cloud. Turn right onto Jack Brack Rd. Turn left onto Old Hickory Tree Rd. Turn left onto Hammock Pointe Blvd (entrance to Hammock Pointe). Turn right onto Deerfield St - the home will be on your right.
  • FloorTile: Yes
  • FloorVinyl: Yes
  • HamletID: 0
  • HasCentralAC: Yes
  • HeatFuelElectric: Yes
  • IsFurnished: Yes
  • LandRentAmount: 0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • OCCUPANCY: Owner
  • PercentageOfTaxThatIsDeductable: 0
  • PoolInground: Yes
  • PropertyCity: St Cloud
  • Prop. Type: House (Detached)
  • Renovation Year: 0
  • SForSaleAndRForRental: S
  • SidingStucco: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Hammock Pointe Unit 3
  • USStateAbbreviation: FL
  • WaterSourceType: Community
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

• Basement Type: Slab
  • Fireplaces: 0
  • Bonus Room: Yes
  • Rec Room Den: Yes
  • AboveArea Sq Ft: 2178

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Masonry - Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • AttachedParking: 0
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Numberof Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer Type: Municipal

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 31
  • HOA Name: Empire Management Group
  • HOA Phone: 352-227-2100
  • Units in Building: 0

Association/Amenities

  • HomeOwnersAssociationOrPlannedUnitDevelopment: Yes

Schools

  • School District: 000000

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14985
  • Number Of Lots: 0

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Taxes: 7811

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,811 $494,100 $95,000 $399,100
2024 $7,300 $509,900 $95,000 $414,900
2023 $7,300 $444,730 $0 $0
2022 $6,443 $404,300 $75,000 $329,300
2021 $5,291 $315,000 $65,000 $250,000
2020 $5,012 $295,600 $55,000 $240,600
2019 $4,743 $275,500 $50,000 $225,500
2018 $4,364 $253,100 $50,000 $203,100
2017 $3,429 $229,470 $0 $0
2016 $3,365 $224,751 $0 $0
2015 -- $223,189 $0 $0
2014 -- $221,418 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $644,990 -0.8% $296 / Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $649,990 -1.5% $298 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $659,990 -0.8% $303 / Sq Ft
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $664,990 -0.7% $305 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $669,990 -0.7% $308 / Sq Ft
11/14/2025 11/14/25 Price Changed $674,990 -3.6% $310 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $699,990 +28.4% $321 / Sq Ft
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $545,000 +1.9% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2021 07/26/21 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2021 07/23/21 For Sale $535,000 +77.7% $246 / Sq Ft
02/19/2018 02/19/18 Off Market $301,000 -- --
11/20/2017 11/20/17 Sold $301,000 +0.3% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Price Changed $300,000 +1.7% $138 / Sq Ft
10/20/2017 10/20/17 For Sale $295,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2017 08/10/17 For Sale $295,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: My State MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $545,000 Celebration Title Group
Warranty Deed $301,000 Celeberation Title Group
Warranty Deed $45,000 Stewart Approved Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $272,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $210,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $237,976 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: My State MLS

MLS Number: 11588533

APN: 05-25-31-3327-0001-0700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.