2808 Delaware Ave Racine, WI 53403
Green Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,096 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Delaware Ave, Racine, WI 53403 and is currently estimated at $250,274, approximately $267 per square foot. 2808 Delaware Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Korth Todd
Bought by
Marzolf Randy L and Marzolf Sue C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,220
Outstanding Balance
$124,412
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2016
Sold by
Langenfeld Debra and Langenfeld Robert
Bought by
Korth Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,460
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
The Es Jerry A Hutchinson
Bought by
Langenfeld Debra and Langenfeld Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marzolf Randy L | $147,900 | First American Title | |
| Korth Todd | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Langenfeld Debra | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marzolf Randy L | $145,220 | |
| Previous Owner | Korth Todd | $114,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,290 | $218,400 | $21,000 | $197,400 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $195,700 | $21,000 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $177,000 | $21,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $161,000 | $21,000 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $146,000 | $21,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $4,100 | $146,000 | $21,000 | $125,000 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $135,000 | $21,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $107,000 | $21,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $107,000 | $21,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $97,000 | $21,000 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $3,487 | $93,000 | $21,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $3,487 | $93,000 | $21,000 | $72,000 |
| 2013 | $3,487 | $98,000 | $25,200 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map