Estimated Value: $384,000 - $414,728
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 E Garden Ave, Mead, WA 99021 and is currently estimated at $398,682, approximately $271 per square foot. 2808 E Garden Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Farwell Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $398,200 | $115,000 | $283,200 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $376,400 | $100,000 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $370,200 | $80,000 | $290,200 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $368,300 | $80,000 | $288,300 |
| 2021 | $2,949 | $255,200 | $45,000 | $210,200 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $216,200 | $45,000 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $204,900 | $38,000 | $166,900 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $192,800 | $35,000 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $175,600 | $30,000 | $145,600 |
| 2016 | $2,385 | $165,500 | $23,000 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $154,300 | $23,000 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,400 | $23,000 | $121,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map