Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,369,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,429
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Forge Rd, Toano, VA 23168 and is currently estimated at $1,184,261, approximately $267 per square foot. 2808 Forge Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including J. Blaine Blayton Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Muller Karl F
Bought by
Ordung Stephen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,850
Outstanding Balance
$346,280
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$837,981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordung Stephen L | $720,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ordung Stephen L | $458,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,227 | $991,200 | $278,500 | $712,700 |
| 2023 | $7,731 | $838,300 | $258,200 | $580,100 |
| 2022 | $6,958 | $838,300 | $258,200 | $580,100 |
| 2021 | $6,438 | $766,400 | $239,100 | $527,300 |
| 2020 | $6,438 | $766,400 | $239,100 | $527,300 |
| 2019 | $6,402 | $762,100 | $239,100 | $523,000 |
| 2018 | $6,402 | $762,100 | $239,100 | $523,000 |
| 2017 | $5,886 | $700,700 | $239,100 | $461,600 |
| 2016 | $5,886 | $700,700 | $239,100 | $461,600 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $555,600 | $239,100 | $316,500 |
| 2014 | $4,278 | $555,600 | $239,100 | $316,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map