2808 Highway 16 E Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $434,933
Studio
4
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Highway 16 E, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $364,733, approximately $136 per square foot. 2808 Highway 16 E is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Bought by
Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1996
Bought by
Daugherty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter | $38,000 | -- | |
| Daugherty | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $85,590 | $1,750 | $83,840 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $52,090 | $1,350 | $50,740 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $52,090 | $1,350 | $50,740 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $52,090 | $1,350 | $50,740 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $52,090 | $1,350 | $50,740 |
| 2020 | $1,593 | $52,090 | $1,350 | $50,740 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $46,490 | $1,430 | $45,060 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $46,490 | $1,430 | $45,060 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $46,490 | $1,430 | $45,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,680 | $1,680 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,680 | $1,680 | $42,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,040 | $1,680 | $35,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map