2808 Kings Mill Dr E Mobile, AL 36693
Rolling Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Kings Mill Dr E, Mobile, AL 36693 and is currently estimated at $290,085, approximately $128 per square foot. 2808 Kings Mill Dr E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Olive J. Dodge Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Davison Charles A and Laporte Dianne
Bought by
Laporte Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Davison Charles A
Bought by
Davison Charles A and Davison Dianne Laporte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Jbl Properties Ltd
Bought by
Davison Charles A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laporte Dianne | -- | None Available | |
| Davison Charles A | -- | -- | |
| Davison Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $25,320 | $6,000 | $19,320 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $22,860 | $5,000 | $17,860 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $22,000 | $5,000 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $22,220 | $5,000 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $22,440 | $5,000 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $22,660 | $5,000 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $22,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $22,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $22,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $22,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,547 | $25,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map