Estimated Value: $595,000 - $690,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Maple Brook Loop, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $627,473, approximately $198 per square foot. 2808 Maple Brook Loop is a home with nearby schools including Mckitrick Elementary School, Martinez Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Pandya Kiran J and Pandya Urvashi K
Bought by
Pandya Kiran J and Pandya Urvashi K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Pandya Kiran J and Pandya Urvashi K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,892
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pandya Kiran J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pandya Kiran J | $239,000 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pandya Kiran J | $232,892 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |