2808 Marksman Trail Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Marksman Trail, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $261,833, approximately $242 per square foot. 2808 Marksman Trail is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Clarkdale Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and South Cobb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Payne Prop Inc
Bought by
Reynolds William H Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds William H Lynn | $87,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reynolds William H Lynn | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $113,232 | $20,000 | $93,232 |
| 2024 | $587 | $113,232 | $20,000 | $93,232 |
| 2023 | $327 | $95,124 | $14,400 | $80,724 |
| 2022 | $485 | $79,068 | $14,400 | $64,668 |
| 2021 | $429 | $60,124 | $8,800 | $51,324 |
| 2020 | $429 | $60,124 | $8,800 | $51,324 |
| 2019 | $429 | $60,124 | $8,800 | $51,324 |
| 2018 | $352 | $38,088 | $6,000 | $32,088 |
| 2017 | $308 | $38,088 | $6,000 | $32,088 |
| 2016 | $709 | $33,560 | $6,000 | $27,560 |
| 2015 | $607 | $29,424 | $6,000 | $23,424 |
| 2014 | $464 | $24,436 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map