2808 Robin Ln Muskogee, OK 74403
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $332,473
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,547
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Robin Ln, Muskogee, OK 74403 and is currently estimated at $328,868, approximately $92 per square foot. 2808 Robin Ln is a home located in Muskogee County with nearby schools including 8th & 9th Grade Academy @ Alice Robertson, Muskogee High School, and St Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Bought by
Cheng Shiue Ying Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Shiue Ying Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,056 | $27,464 | $2,031 | $25,433 |
| 2024 | $2,884 | $27,464 | $2,031 | $25,433 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $26,664 | $1,815 | $24,849 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $26,664 | $1,815 | $24,849 |
| 2021 | $2,957 | $30,539 | $2,420 | $28,119 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $30,539 | $2,420 | $28,119 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $30,539 | $2,420 | $28,119 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $30,539 | $2,420 | $28,119 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $27,979 | $2,420 | $25,559 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $27,164 | $2,420 | $24,744 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $27,164 | $2,420 | $24,744 |
| 2014 | $2,513 | $27,164 | $2,420 | $24,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map