NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,781,000 - $2,351,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,762 Sq Ft
1983 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2022

Last sale price $2,050,000 $742 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $14,287 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Community Beach Access
  • Ocean View
  • Property has ocean access
  • Felix A. Williams Elementary School Rated A-
  • Boat Ramp
  • Golf Course Community

About This Home

As of January 2022

Overlooking the confluence of the St. Lucie Inlet and the Atlantic Ocean with shoreline views of Jupiter Island, this first floor waterfront condominium offers a premier location. The updated interior plan provides a living/family room design with wet bar, kitchen with adjoining breakfast room, deluxe master bedroom with two baths and walk-in closet, and two private guest rooms with golf course views. Enjoy both a screened porch and an expansive patio area that offers additional outdoor living space with unobstructed inlet and ocean views.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Chase

LPT Realty, LLC License #3333792 Listed on: 12/21/2021

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Martin Conroy

Sailfish Point Realty, LLC License #3218701

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,052

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • Property fronts an intracoastal waterway
  • River Front
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Assigned Parking

Property Views

  • Ocean
  • Intracoastal
  • River

Interior Spaces

  • 2,762 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 083842021000110604

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, insurance, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, security
  • 86 Units
  • 2800 Dune Drive Condo Sailfish Point Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,052

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: 1-95 N to Exit 101. East on Kanner Hwy (State Road 76) to right on Monterey Rd. to right on SE Ocean Blvd., cross 2 bridges to the stop light, right on MacArthur Blvd. 2.5 miles to Sailfish Point.
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Bidet, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 2762.0
  • Stories: 4
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Sliding

• View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Access, Ocean Access, River Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Concrete
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Phone Entry, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 3839.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Boat Facilities, Gated, Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Beach Rights, Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Beach Access, Boating, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball, Pool, Putting Green(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Elevator(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 083842021000110604
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11052.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 86

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2021
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
List Price
$2,395,000
Sold Price
$2,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$345,000
-14.41%
Current Estimated Value
$2,127,039

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,039
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Dewindt Burke Between Pamela and Certain Trust
Bought by
Fox Kristine A and Fox Robert R

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2016
Closed on
May 5, 2017
List Price
$789,000
Sold Price
$680,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$109,000
-13.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
David A Flickinger Revocable Trust $2,050,000 Christopher J Twohey Pa
Fox Kristine A $1,350,000 Attorney
Burke Pamela De Windt $680,000 Attorney
Petrus Paul F $386,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold $2,050,000 -14.4% $742 / Sq Ft
01/01/2022 01/01/22 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2021 12/21/21 For Sale $2,395,000 +252.2% $867 / Sq Ft
05/05/2017 05/05/17 Sold $680,000 -13.8% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2017 04/05/17 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2016 05/26/16 For Sale $789,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $33,317 $2,169,517 -- --
2024 $30,275 $1,972,289 -- --
2023 $30,275 $1,792,990 $1,792,990 $1,792,990
2022 $26,292 $1,558,050 $0 $1,558,050
2021 $11,053 $627,000 $0 $0
2020 $10,079 $570,000 $0 $0
2019 $10,207 $570,000 $0 $0
2018 $10,154 $570,000 $0 $0
2017 $7,017 $449,300 $0 $0
2016 $6,905 $440,059 $0 $0
2015 -- $437,000 $0 $437,000
2014 -- $437,000 $0 $437,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10765874

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-38-42-021-000-11060-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.