NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2808 Silvermeadow Ln Corinth, TX 76210

Estimated Value: $309,976 - $362,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,714 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2808 Silvermeadow Ln, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $335,994, approximately $196 per square foot. 2808 Silvermeadow Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Hawk Elementary School, Crownover Middle School, and Guyer High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Maese Ramon
Bought by
Skeeters Living Trust and Maese
Current Estimated Value
$335,994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Valentine Paul and Wilson Linda V
Bought by
Maese Ramon

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Linda V
Bought by
Valentine Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Skeeters Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Maese Ramon -- None Available
Valentine Paul -- None Available
Wilson Linda Valentine -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Maese Ramon $176,739
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,930 $297,850 $96,460 $201,390
2024 $5,930 $319,033 $96,460 $222,573
2023 $5,590 $299,121 $96,460 $202,661
2022 $6,420 $305,401 $68,418 $236,983
2021 $4,660 $210,802 $39,911 $170,891
2020 $4,625 $206,462 $39,911 $166,551
2019 $4,712 $205,246 $39,911 $165,335
2018 $4,401 $190,127 $39,911 $150,216
2017 $4,100 $172,956 $39,911 $133,045
2016 $3,756 $158,451 $39,911 $118,540
2015 -- $151,941 $39,911 $112,030
2013 -- $135,339 $32,533 $102,806
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.