2808 State Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 State Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $216,583, approximately $198 per square foot. 2808 State Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Scott Rodger
Bought by
Scott Bret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Scott Rodger and Scott Karen M
Bought by
Scott Rodger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Scott Rodger D and Scott Karen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Bret | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Rodger | $68,630 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Rodger D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $48,040 | $14,773 | $33,267 |
| 2024 | $980 | $48,040 | $14,773 | $33,267 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $39,280 | $12,547 | $26,733 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $39,280 | $12,547 | $26,733 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $39,280 | $12,550 | $26,730 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $37,250 | $12,550 | $24,700 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $37,250 | $12,550 | $24,700 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $37,250 | $12,550 | $24,700 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $37,160 | $12,160 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $37,160 | $12,160 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $37,160 | $12,160 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $37,160 | $12,160 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | $1,233 | $37,160 | $12,160 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map