Estimated Value: $409,565 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,710
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 W Sharon Dr, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $434,141, approximately $160 per square foot. 2808 W Sharon Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2017
Sold by
Losey Max D and Losey Jerilyn
Bought by
Losey Michael Dean and Losey Stephen Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Losey Michael Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $40,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,289 | $38,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $38,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $36,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $36,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $33,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $33,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $24,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $24,680 | $0 | $0 |