Estimated Value: $116,161 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
764
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2808 Wire Rd, Aiken, SC 29805 and is currently estimated at $183,040, approximately $239 per square foot. 2808 Wire Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ridge Spring-Monetta Elementary School and Ridge Spring-Monetta Middle/High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Shead Lewis V and Shead Nancy D
Bought by
Shead Lewis V and Shead Nancy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
White Daniel Chase and White Linda A
Bought by
Shead Lewis V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shead Lewis V | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shead Lewis V | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345 | $1,080 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $323 | $1,080 | $260 | $14,440 |
| 2022 | $320 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $167 | $770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $162 | $720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $150 | $720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $156 | $720 | $190 | $530 |