28082 Lewis Rd Locust, NC 28097
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $1,095,642
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,800
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28082 Lewis Rd, Locust, NC 28097 and is currently estimated at $835,881, approximately $174 per square foot. 28082 Lewis Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Hucks Jennifer and Martin Michael A
Bought by
Hucks Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Barnhardt Charles F and Barnhardt Margaret M
Bought by
Hucks Clayton E and Hucks Jennifer S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hucks Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hucks Clayton E | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,493 | $832,321 | $143,646 | $688,675 |
| 2024 | $386 | $665,076 | $111,898 | $553,178 |
| 2023 | $452 | $665,076 | $111,898 | $553,178 |
| 2022 | $4,886 | $665,076 | $111,898 | $553,178 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $665,076 | $111,898 | $553,178 |
| 2020 | $4,629 | $587,938 | $101,118 | $486,820 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $587,938 | $101,118 | $486,820 |
| 2018 | $4,586 | $587,938 | $101,118 | $486,820 |
| 2017 | $4,695 | $601,985 | $101,118 | $500,867 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $578,501 | $97,524 | $480,977 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $578,501 | $97,524 | $480,977 |
| 2014 | $4,385 | $578,501 | $97,524 | $480,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map