2809 11th Ave Columbus, GA 31904
Waverly Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $152,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 11th Ave, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $137,159, approximately $87 per square foot. 2809 11th Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Hannan Elementary School, Arnold Middle School, and Jordan Vocational High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Terrell Richard C
Bought by
Mims Dustin Frank and Blanks Courtney C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mims Dustin Frank | $26,119 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $46,532 | $8,264 | $38,268 |
| 2024 | $9 | $46,532 | $8,264 | $38,268 |
| 2023 | $9 | $46,532 | $8,264 | $38,268 |
| 2022 | $9 | $29,368 | $8,264 | $21,104 |
| 2021 | $3 | $20,868 | $8,264 | $12,604 |
| 2020 | $4 | $20,868 | $8,264 | $12,604 |
| 2019 | $5 | $20,868 | $8,264 | $12,604 |
| 2018 | $5 | $10,440 | $2,320 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $40,464 | $10,332 | $30,132 |
| 2016 | $710 | $17,218 | $3,262 | $13,956 |
| 2015 | $711 | $17,218 | $3,262 | $13,956 |
| 2014 | $712 | $17,218 | $3,262 | $13,956 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,218 | $3,262 | $13,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map