2809 174th St Hazel Crest, IL 60429
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $200,619
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 174th St, Hazel Crest, IL 60429 and is currently estimated at $185,655, approximately $171 per square foot. 2809 174th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mae Jemison School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Hillcrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,802 | $17,000 | $2,161 | $14,839 |
| 2024 | $4,802 | $17,000 | $2,161 | $14,839 |
| 2023 | -- | $17,000 | $2,161 | $14,839 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,440 | $1,829 | $7,611 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $9,439 | $1,828 | $7,611 |
| 2020 | $1,055 | $9,439 | $1,828 | $7,611 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $10,203 | $1,662 | $8,541 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $10,203 | $1,662 | $8,541 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,203 | $1,662 | $8,541 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $8,519 | $1,496 | $7,023 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $8,519 | $1,496 | $7,023 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $8,519 | $1,496 | $7,023 |
| 2013 | $2,609 | $10,894 | $1,496 | $9,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map