2809 Deveron Cir Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Deveron Cir, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $208,543, approximately $158 per square foot. 2809 Deveron Cir is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Pekin Community High School, and Faith Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Hilst Angela Christine and Hoecker Jennifer Leigh
Bought by
Simmons Ashley Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,060
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Sellers Rhonda Ellen
Bought by
Sellers Rhonda Ellen and Hoecker Jennifer Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Ashley Kay | $165,000 | Illinois Re Ttl Centre | |
| Sellers Rhonda Ellen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Ashley Kay | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $65,680 | $10,900 | $54,780 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $60,720 | $10,080 | $50,640 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $56,550 | $9,390 | $47,160 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $51,410 | $8,540 | $42,870 |
| 2021 | $3,185 | $49,430 | $8,210 | $41,220 |
| 2020 | $0 | $49,430 | $8,210 | $41,220 |
| 2019 | $2,648 | $49,430 | $8,210 | $41,220 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $49,430 | $8,210 | $41,220 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $48,460 | $8,050 | $40,410 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $48,460 | $8,050 | $40,410 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,709 | $48,460 | $8,050 | $40,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map