2809 Dwight Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
922
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Dwight Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $128,341, approximately $139 per square foot. 2809 Dwight Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Gleason Walter W
Bought by
Gleason Walter W and Gleason Kathryn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Gleason Of Dartford Llc
Bought by
Gleason Walter W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Peitz Margaret W
Bought by
Cox Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1994
Sold by
Peitz Carl W and Peitz Margaret W
Bought by
Peitz Carl W and Peitz Margaret W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gleason Walter W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gleason Walter W | -- | Treherne James E | |
| Cox Robert L | $40,000 | Attorney | |
| Peitz Carl W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $32,000 | $8,000 | $24,000 |
| 2024 | $1,847 | $32,000 | $8,000 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $32,000 | $8,000 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $22,070 | $5,520 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $1,641 | $22,070 | $5,520 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $22,070 | $5,520 | $16,550 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $19,340 | $5,520 | $13,820 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $19,340 | $5,520 | $13,820 |
| 2017 | $1,584 | $19,340 | $5,520 | $13,820 |
| 2016 | $1,624 | $18,860 | $5,520 | $13,340 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $18,860 | $5,520 | $13,340 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $18,860 | $5,520 | $13,340 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,530 | $5,510 | $14,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map