2809 E 8th St Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,864 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 E 8th St, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $302,716, approximately $175 per square foot. 2809 E 8th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
Patterson Brice Eric and Patterson Melissa Kay
Bought by
Velez George and Velez Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velez George | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,509 | $21,007 | $3,226 | $17,781 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $27,631 | $4,835 | $22,796 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $26,277 | $4,357 | $21,920 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $25,369 | $4,008 | $21,361 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $22,568 | $3,801 | $18,767 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $18,537 | $7,156 | $11,381 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $19,565 | $3,697 | $15,868 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $16,603 | $3,936 | $12,667 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $16,380 | $3,936 | $12,444 |
| 2015 | $1,263 | $17,333 | $3,936 | $13,397 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $16,662 | $3,936 | $12,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map