2809 Eagle Run Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $210,871 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Eagle Run, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $223,218, approximately $143 per square foot. 2809 Eagle Run is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Bought by
C and Cobb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Bought by
C and Cobb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Bought by
Truman Ball Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Bought by
Ball
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Bought by
Tbari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C | $124,900 | -- | |
| C | $124,900 | -- | |
| Truman Ball Assoc | -- | -- | |
| Ball | -- | -- | |
| Tbari | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $35,568 | $6,800 | $28,768 |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $35,568 | $6,800 | $28,768 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $35,568 | $6,800 | $28,768 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $35,568 | $6,800 | $28,768 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $28,610 | $5,200 | $23,410 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $28,610 | $5,200 | $23,410 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $28,610 | $5,200 | $23,410 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $28,610 | $5,200 | $23,410 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $28,610 | $5,200 | $23,410 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $26,430 | $4,800 | $21,630 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $26,430 | $4,800 | $21,630 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $26,430 | $4,800 | $21,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map