2809 Eisenhower Dr Racine, WI 53405
Maple Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,544 - $167,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
525
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Eisenhower Dr, Racine, WI 53405 and is currently estimated at $148,636, approximately $283 per square foot. 2809 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Park High School, and John Paul Ii Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Birkenstock Nancy K
Bought by
Nancy K Birkenstock Living Trust and Birkenstock
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy K Birkenstock Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $93,200 | $16,400 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $1,839 | $82,600 | $16,400 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $76,000 | $16,400 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $69,000 | $16,400 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $63,000 | $16,400 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $63,000 | $16,400 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $1,463 | $58,000 | $16,400 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $1,427 | $52,000 | $16,400 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $52,000 | $16,400 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $52,000 | $16,400 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $52,000 | $16,400 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $52,000 | $16,400 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $1,631 | $56,000 | $20,400 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map