Estimated Value: $111,000 - $181,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Foley Cutoff Rd, Perry, FL 32348 and is currently estimated at $147,815, approximately $128 per square foot. 2809 Foley Cutoff Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
King Wanda
Bought by
Futch Anelia and Hodges Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Sharp Fronda
Bought by
King Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Futch Anelia | -- | Attorney | |
| King Wanda | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584 | $58,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $568 | $56,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $568 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $559 | $53,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $523 | $51,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $521 | $51,050 | $3,000 | $48,050 |
| 2019 | $533 | $51,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $534 | $51,160 | $3,000 | $48,160 |
| 2017 | $544 | $47,930 | $3,000 | $44,930 |
| 2016 | $558 | $48,710 | $3,000 | $45,710 |
| 2015 | $423 | $48,710 | $3,000 | $45,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,774 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map