2809 Hunter Dr Bellevue, NE 68123
Estimated Value: $323,999 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Hunter Dr, Bellevue, NE 68123 and is currently estimated at $338,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 2809 Hunter Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Two Springs Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Reedy Mark V and Reedy Nancy J
Bought by
Reedy Mark V and Reedy Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Reedy Mark V and Reedy Nancy J
Bought by
Reedy Mark V and Reedy Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,950
Outstanding Balance
$47,723
Interest Rate
6.59%
Estimated Equity
$290,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Hearthstone Homes Inc
Bought by
Reedy Mark V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,140
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reedy Mark V | -- | None Available | |
| Reedy Mark V | -- | -- | |
| Reedy Mark V | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reedy Mark V | $121,950 | |
| Closed | Reedy Mark V | $120,140 | |
| Closed | Reedy Mark V | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,683 | $285,371 | $48,000 | $237,371 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $269,798 | $48,000 | $221,798 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $255,736 | $44,000 | $211,736 |
| 2022 | $4,826 | $224,275 | $40,000 | $184,275 |
| 2021 | $4,548 | $209,080 | $34,000 | $175,080 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $198,954 | $34,000 | $164,954 |
| 2019 | $4,359 | $190,774 | $34,000 | $156,774 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $185,237 | $30,000 | $155,237 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $174,367 | $30,000 | $144,367 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $167,243 | $28,000 | $139,243 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $165,955 | $28,000 | $137,955 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $159,566 | $28,000 | $131,566 |
| 2012 | -- | $156,826 | $27,000 | $129,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map