2809 Kermit Dr Plainview, TX 79072
Estimated Value: $159,284 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2809 Kermit Dr, Plainview, TX 79072 and is currently estimated at $164,821, approximately $116 per square foot. 2809 Kermit Dr is a home located in Hale County with nearby schools including PLAINVIEW INT, Coronado Middle School, and Plainview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Bennett Jimmy
Bought by
Medina Dustin and Medina Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,144
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$102,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Harris Jeremy R and Harris Kathryn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Dustin | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Jeremy R | $76,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Dustin | $91,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Jeremy R | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $151,190 | $4,160 | $147,030 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $148,891 | $4,160 | $144,731 |
| 2023 | $3,242 | $148,891 | $4,160 | $144,731 |
| 2022 | $3,065 | $121,337 | $4,160 | $117,177 |
| 2021 | $2,811 | $99,140 | $4,160 | $94,980 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $99,140 | $4,160 | $94,980 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $99,140 | $4,160 | $94,980 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $98,202 | $4,160 | $94,042 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $96,894 | $4,160 | $92,734 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $96,336 | $4,160 | $92,176 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,005 | $4,160 | $87,845 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,608 | $4,160 | $87,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map